nabafulllogo

WCS Logo 2012-2

2013 Phoenix World Series Championship Results and Scores

2013 Phoenix World Series Schedules, Standings and Results

18 Aluminum Rookie

18 ALUMINUM ROOKIE

STANDINGS AND SCHEDULES 

Team Name Wins Loss Ties  RA  RS   Team Name Wins Loss Ties  RA  RS
Alcones  4 1 0 47  57   Omaha Storm  2 3 0 45 30
Arizona Smoke  2 3 0 44 53   Rock Church San Diego           
Born In A Cage Elite  3 2 0 38 51   Protection 1  3 2 0 35 43
Brooklyn Dodgers  4 1 0 32 60   San Diego Bombers  2 2 1 34 42
Dawgpound Baseball  3 2 0 26 42   San Jose Mets  2 3 0 41 25
              Scottsdale Scorpions 1 4 0 54 39
Denver Bulls              Seattle Black Sox  3 2 0 50 57
Flagstaff Titans 1 3 1 63 44   SGV Tribe  4 1 0 37 59
Hammond Jerks             So. Cal Drillers  3 2 0 43 55
Las Huertas  1 4 0 51 15   San Diego Gamecasters  3 2 0 57 52
Manhattan Bch Sharks  0 5 0 86  53   So. Cal Trojans  3 2 0 32 38

DAY DATE FIELD TIME LGE VISITOR     HOME    
Thu 10/3 Tempe Diablo Stadium 9:00 AM 18A R Las Huertas 0 Brooklyn Dodgers 15
Thu 10/3 Goodyear Stadium 9:00 AM 18A R Born In A Cage Elite 7 San Diego Gamecasters 8
Thu  10/3 Tempe Diablo Stadium 12:30 PM 18A R So. Cal Drillers 11 Protection 1 3
Thu 10/3 Tempe Field #1 12:30 PM 18A R SGV Tribe 13 San Jose Mets 2
Thu 10/3 Phoenix Muni Stadium 12:30 PM 18A R Dawgpound Baseball 0 Omaha Storm 2
Thu 10/3 Goodyear Stadium 12:30 PM 18A R Manhattan Bch Sharks 22 San Diego Gamecasters 23
Thu 10/3 Goodyear Indians 3 12:30 PM 18A R Alcones 8 Seattle Black Sox 2
Thu 10/3 Tempe Diablo Stadium 4:00 PM 18A R SGV Tribe 8 So. Cal Trojans 6
Thu 10/3 Tempe Field #1 4:00 PM 18A R Flagstaff Titans 9 So. Cal Drillers 15
Thu  10/3 Tempe Field #2 4:00 PM 18A R Protection 1 5 Brooklyn Dodgers 6
Thu 10/3 Tempe Field #5 4:00 PM 18A R Las Huertas 1 San Diego Bombers 12
Thu 10/3 Phoenix Muni Stadium 4:00 PM 18A R Scottsdale Scorpions 5 San Jose Mets 6
Thu  10/3 Goodyear Stadium 4:00 PM 18A R Manhattan Bch Sharks 9 Seattle Black Sox 19
Thu 10/3 Goodyear Indians #3 4:00 PM 18A R Arizona Smoke 6 Born In A Cage Elite 10
Thu 10/3 Tempe Diablo Stadium 7:30 PM 18A R Flagstaff Titans 11 San Diego Bombers 11
Thu 10/3 Tempe Field #1 7:30 PM 18A R Dawgpound 4 So. Cal Trojans 2
Thu 10/3 Papago Field #2 7:30 PM 18A R Omaha Storm 2 Scottsdale Scorpions 12
Thu 10/3 Goodyear Stadium 7:30 PM 18A R Alcones 7 Arizona Smoke 17
DAY DATE FIELD TIME LGE VISITOR   HOME  
Fri  10/4 Maryvale Field #5 8:30 AM 18A R Scottsdale Scorpions  8 Dawgpound Baseball 18
Fri 10/4 Maryvale Field #6 8:30 AM 18A R Omaha Storm 6 SGV Tribe 16
Fri 10/4 Goodyear Indians #6 9:00 AM 18A R Born In A Cage Elite 6 Manhattan Bch Sharks 3
Fri 10/4 Goodyear Reds #4 9:00 AM 18A R San Diego Gamecasters 6 Alcones 13
Fri 10/4 Goodyear Reds #6 9:00 AM 18A R San Diego Bombers   7 Protection 1 8
Fri  10/4 Maryvale Field #5 12:00 PM 18A R Scottdale Scorpions  8 SGV Tribe 16
Fri 10/4 Maryvale Field #6 12:00 PM 18A R Omaha Storm 9 So. Cal Trojans 13
Fri  10/4 Goodyear Indians #6 12:30 PM 18A R Born In A Cage Elite 7 Alcones 10
Fri  10/4 Goodyear Reds #5 12:30 PM 18A R Seattle Black Sox 11 San Diego Gamecasters 5
Fri  10/4 Goodyear Reds #6 12:30 PM 18A R Las Huertas 3 Protection 1 9
Fri  10/4 Goodyear Indians #3 12:30 PM 18A R San Diego Bombers 2 So. Cal Drillers 12
Fri 10/4 Goodyear Reds #5 4:00 PM 18A R Arizona Smoke  19 Manhattan Beach Sharks 4
Fri 10/4 Goodyear Reds #6 4:00 PM 18A R Brooklyn Dodgers 17 Flagstaff Titans 8
Fri 10/4 Goodyear Indians #3 4:00 PM 18A R San Jose Mets 8 Dawgpound Baseball 5
Fri  10/4 Goodyear Reds #4 7:30 PM 18A R Brooklyn Dodgers 20 So. Cal Drillers 9
Fri  10/4 Goodyear Reds #5 7:30 PM 18A R Arizona Smoke 7 Seattle Black Sox 13
Fri 10/4 Goodyear Reds #6 7:30 PM 18A R Flagstaff Titans 8 Las Huertas 2
Fri  10/4 Goodyear Indians #3 7:30 PM 18A R So. Cal Trojans   7 San Jose Mets  5
DAY DATE FIELD TIME LGE VISITOR   HOME  
Sat 10/5 Tempe Diablo Stadium 8:30 AM 18A R Dawgpound Baseball 15 SGV Tribe 6
Sat 10/5 Tempe Field #2 8:30 AM 18A R So. Cal Trojans 12 Scottsdale Scorpions 6
Sat 10/5 Maryvale Stadium 8:30 AM 18A R San Diego Gamecasters 10 Arizona Smoke 4
Sat 10/5 Maryvale Field #5 8:30 AM 18A R So. Cal Drillers 7 Las Huertas 9
Sat 10/5 Maryvale Field #6 8:30 AM 18A R Protection 1 18 Flagstaff Titans 8
Sat  10/5 Tempe Diablo Stadium 12:00 PM 18A R Seattle Black Sox  11 Born In A Cage Elite  21
Sat 10/5 Tempe Field #1 12:00 PM 18A R Alcones  19 Manhattan Bch Sharks 15 
Sat 10/5 Tempe Field #2 12:00 PM 18A R San Jose Mets 4 Omaha Storm 11
Sat 10/5 Tempe Field #4 1:00 PM 18A R Brooklyn Dodgers  2 San Diego Bombers  10
Sat 10/5 Tempe Field #4 4:30 PM 18A R #9 Seattle Black Sox  12 #8 So Cal Drillers  13
Sat  10/5 Tempe Field #5 4:30 PM 18A R #10 SD Gamecasters  5 #7 Born In A Cage  10
Sat  10/5 Fitch Field #1 8:00 PM 18A R #5 So Cal Trojans  17 #4 Dawgpound  6
Sat 10/5 Tempe Field #4 8:00 PM 18A R 38 So Cal Drillers  4 #1 Brooklyn Dodgers  14
Sat 10/5 Tempe Field #5 8:00 PM 18A R  37 Born In A Cage  3 #2 SGV Tribe  16
Sat 10/6 Tempe Field #6 8:00 PM 18A R #6 Protection 1  7 #3 Alcones  10
DAY DATE FIELD TIME LGE VISITOR   HOME  
Sun 10/7 Tempe Field #1 8:30 AM 18A R #5 So Cal Trojans  4 #1 Brooklyn Dodgers  10
Sun 10/8 Tempe Field #2 8:30 AM  18A R #3 Alcones  16 #2 SGV Tribe  17
Sun 10/8 Tempe Diablo Stadium 12:30 PM 18A R #2 SGV Tribe   8 #1 Brooklyn Dodgers  15

18 Wood Minor

18 WOOD MINOR 

Congratulations to La Onda Dirtbags for winning the 18 Wood Minor Championship!

STANDINGS AND SCHEDULES

Team Name Wins Loss Ties  RA   RS    Tean Name Wins Loss Ties  RA   RS 
Al's Sport Sluggos SD  3 2 0 29 25   El Paso Orioles 4 1 0 28 39
Al's Sport Shop Reds  0 5 0 51 14   Hammond Jerks 1 4 0 40 26
Arizona Dirtbags  3 2 0 24 21   La Onda Dirtbags 5 0 0 6 51
Arizona Thieves  3 2 0 9 24   Naranjeros  4 1 0 21 43
Boston Rockies  3 2 0 50 64   No. Illinois Cubs           
Club Phoenix  1 4 0 26 12   San Jose 3 2 0 30 31
Colorado Reds  2 3 0 28 37   Scottsdale Orioles 1 4 0 69 20
Denver Bulls  2 3 0 42 32   So. Cal Golden One's 4 1 0 23 48
Desert Pirates 1 4 0 33 21   So. Cal Gamecocks          
 

DAY DATE FIELD TIME LGE VISITOR     HOME    
Thu 10/3 Goodyear Indians 5 9:00 AM 18W Min Naranjeros 0 La Onda Dirtbags 15
Thu 10/3 Goodyear Indians 4 12:30 PM 18W Min Boston Rockies 19 Denver Bulls 9
Thu 10/3 Goodyear Indians 5 12:30 PM 18W Min Al's Sport Sluggos SD 6 El Paso Orioles 10
Thu 10/3 Goodyear Reds 3 12:30 PM 18W Min Colorado Reds 11 Desert Pirates 4
Thu 10/3 Goodyear Reds 4 12:30 PM 18W Min So. Cal Golden One's 10 Hammond Jerks 0
Thu 10/3 Goodyear Indians 4 4:00 PM 18W Min La Onda Dirtbags 14 San Jose 1
Thu 10/3 Goodyear Indians 5 4:00 PM 18W Min Arizona Thieves 7 Al's Sport Shop Reds 2
Thu 10/3 Goodyear Indians 6 4:00 PM 18W Min Arizona Dirtbags 5 Colorado Reds 0
Thu 10/3 Goodyear Reds 3 4:00 PM 18W Min El Paso Orioles 10 Hammond Jerks 4
Thu 10/3 Goodyear Reds 4 4:00 PM 18W Min Naranjeros 16 Scottsdale Orioles 1
Thu 10/3 Goodyear Reds 6 4:00 PM 18W Min Club Phoenix  7 Desert Pirates 2
Thu 10/3 Goodyear Indians 5 7:30 PM 18W Min Arizona Thieves 2 Denver Bulls 3
Thu 10/3 Goodyear Indians 6 7:30 PM 18W Min Club Phoenix 1 Arizona Dirtbags 2
Thu 10/3 Goodyear Reds 3 7:30 PM 18W Min Al's Sport Shop Reds 7 Boston Rockies 9
Thu 10/3 Goodyear Reds 4 7:30 PM 18W Min Scottsdale Orioles 11 San Jose 9
Thu 10/3 Goodyear Reds 6 7:30 PM 18W Min Al's Sports Sluggos SD 0 So. Cal Golden One's 4
DAY DATE FIELD TIME LGE VISITOR   HOME  
Fri 10/4 Maryvale Stadium 8:30 AM 18W Min Desert Pirates 2 La Onda Dirtbags 3
Fri 10/4 Tempe Diablo Stadium 9:00 AM 18W Min Hammond Jerks 6 Boston Rockies 16
Fri 10/4 Tempe Field #1 9:00 AM 18W Min Al's Sport Shop Reds 0 El Paso Orioles 10
Fri 10/4 Tempe Diablo Stadium 12:30 PM 18W Min Al's Sport Shop Reds 3 So. Cal Golden One's 9
Fri 10/4 Tempe Field #1 12:30 PM 18W Min Boston Rockies 11 Al's Sport Sluggos SD 13
Fri 10/4 Tempe Field #2 12:30 PM 18W Min Colorado Reds  3 Naranjeros 4
Fri 10/4 Maryvale Stadium 1:00 PM 18W Min Denver Bulls 7 El Paso Orioles 8
Fri 10/4 Fitch Field #2 3:30 PM 18W Min Scottsdale Orioles 3 Desert Pirates 13
Fri 10/4 Tempe Diablo Stadium 4:00 PM 18W Min San Jose 6 Colorado Reds 2
Fri 10/4 Tempe Field #1 4:00 PM 18W Min Arizona Dirtbags 3 La Onda Dirtbags 11
Fri 10/4 Tempe Field #2 4:00 PM 18W Min Hammond Jerks 0 Arizona Thieves 2
Fri  10/4 Phoenix Muni Stadium 4:00 PM 18W Min Club Phoenix 2 Naranjeros 14
Fri  10/4 Tempe Diablo Stadium 7:30 PM 18W Min Arizona Thieves 2 Al's Sport Sluggos SD 3
Fri 10/4 Tempe Field #1 7:30 PM 18W Min So. Cal Golden One's 10 Denver Bulls 11 
Fri 10/4 Tempe Field #2 7:30 PM 18W Min San Jose 8 Club Phoenix 2
Fri  10/4 Phoenix Muni Stadium 7:30 PM 18W Min Arizona Dirtbags 10 Scottsdale Orioles 5
DAY DATE FIELD TIME LGE VISITOR   HOME  
Sat 10/5 Maryvale Stadium 12:00 PM 18W Min Colorado Reds 21 Scottsdale Orioles 0
Sat 10/5 Maryvale Field #5 12:00 PM 18W Min Denver Bulls 2 Al's Sport Sluggos SD 3
Sat 10/5 Maryvale Field #6 12:00 PM 18W Min El Paso Orioles 1 Arizona Thieves 11
Sat 10/5 Phoenix Muni Stadium 12:30 PM 18W Min Boston Rockies 9 So. Cal Golden One's 15
Sat 10/5 Tempe Field #3 1:00 PM 18W Min San Jose 7 Arizona Dirtbags 1
Sat 10/5 Tempe Field #5 1:00 PM 18W Min Desert Pirates  0 Naranjeros 9
Sat 10/5 Tempe Field #6 1:00 PM 18W Min La Onda Dirtbags 9 Club Phoenix 0
Sat 10/5 Papago Field #4 1:00 PM 18W Min Hammond Jerks 16 Al's Sport Shop Reds 2
Sat 10/5 Tempe Diablo Stadium 7:00 PM 18W Min #8 San Jose  1 #1 La Onda Dirtbags 9
Sat 10/5 Tempe Field #1 7:00 PM 18W Min #5 Arizona Thieves 4 #4 El Paso Oriloes 3
Sat  10/5 Tempe Field #2 7:00 PM 18W Min #6 Arizona Dirtbags 0 #3 So Cal Golden Oldies 8
Sat 10/5 Papago Field #2 7:30 PM 18W Min #7 Al' Sport Sluggos 1 #2 Naranjeros 3
DAY DATE FIELD TIME LGE VISITOR   HOME  
Sun 10/6 Maryvale Field #5 8:30 AM 18W Min #5 Arizona Thieves  0 #1 La Onda Dirtbags 5
Sun 10/6 Maryvale Field #6 8:30 AM 18W Min #3 So Cal Golden One's 5 #2 Naranjeros 7
Sun 10/6 Maryvale Stadium 12:30 PM 18W Min #2 Naranjeros 2 #1 La Onda Dirtbags 6

 

 

18 Wood Major

18 WOOD MAJOR

Congratulations to Multiview on winning the 18 Wood Major Championship!

STANDINGS AND SCHEDULES

Team Name Wins Loss Ties  RA   RS 
Colt 45's  2 3 0 27 0
Minnesota MaxBat  2 2 1 28 40
Multiview  4 1 0 24 22
No. Illinois Cubs 0 4 1 30 8
Phoenix Gears  1 3 1 24 16
San Diego Bones           
San Diego Shockers  4 0 1 27 47

DAY DATE FIELD TIME LGE VISITOR        HOME    
Thu 10/3 Maryvale Field #5 12:30 PM 18W Maj No. Illinois Cubs 2 San Diego Shockers 8
Thu 10/3 Maryvale Field #6 12:30 PM 18W Maj Colt 45's 1 Minnesota MaxBat 9
Thu 10/3 Goodyear Reds #5 4:00 PM 18W Maj Multiview 4 Phoenix Gears 2
Thu 10/3 Tempe Field #2 7:30 PM 18W Maj Colt 45's 7 San Diego Shockers 8
Thu 10/3 Goodyear Indians #4 7:30 PM 18W Maj Minnesota MaxBat 3 Multiview 8
Thu 10/3 Goodyear Reds #5 7:30 PM 18W Maj No. Illinois Cubs 4 Phoenix Gears 4
DAY DATE FIELD TIME LGE VISITOR   HOME  
Fri 10/4 Goodyear Stadium 9:00 AM 18W Maj Mulitivew 5 Colt 45's 3
Fri 10/4 Goodyear Stadium 12:30 PM 18W Maj Minnesota MaxBat 13 No. Illinois Cubs 1
Fri 10/4 Goodyear Stadium 4:00 PM 18W Maj Multiview  5 No. Illinois Cubs 1
Fri 10/4 Goodyear Indians #6 4:00 PM 18W Maj Phoenix Gears 3 Colt 45's 7
Fri  10/4 Goodyear Reds #4 4:00 PM 18W Maj Minnesota MaxBat 11 San Diego Shockers 11
Fri 10/4 Goodyear Stadium 7:30 PM 18W Maj San Diego Shockers 5 Phoenix Gears 0
DAY DATE FIELD TIME LGE VISITOR   HOME  
Sat 10/5 Fitch Field #1 1:00 PM 18W Maj Colt 45's  8 No. Illinois Cubs  2
Sat 10/5 Fitch Field #2 1:00 PM 18W Maj San Diego Shockers  15 Multiview  7
Sat 10/5 Fitch Field #4 1:00 PM 18W Maj Phoenix Gears  7 Minnesota MaxBat  4
Sat 10/5 Fitch Field #2 4:30 PM 18W Maj #4 Colt 45's  3 #1 San Diego Shockers  4
Sat 10/5 Fitch Field #4 4:30 PM 18W Maj #3 MInn. Max Bat  9 #2 Multi View  15
DAY DATE FIELD TIME LGE VISITOR   HOME  
Sun 10/6 Maryvale Stadium 9:00 AM 18W Maj #2 Multiview 4 #1 San Diego Shockers 0

 18 Wood Major Playoff Format

 

25 Wood

 25 WOOD 

Congratulations to the Kansas City Monarchs on winning the 25 Wood Championship.

STANDINGS AND SCHEDULES

25 Wood Division Wins Loss Ties   RA   RS 
Arizona Orioles 2 3 0 37 44
Kansas City Monarchs 4 1 0 23 56
Newark Astros 1 3 0 56 19
San Jose Mets 0 5 0 71 13
Scottsdale Scorpions 3 1 1 25 42
Zinger D-Jaxx 3 0 1 17 64

DAY DATE FIELD TIME LGE VISITOR     HOME     
Sun 10/6 Maryvale Field #5 12:00 PM 25W Arizona Orioles 11 Newark Astros 5
Sun 10/6 Tempe Field #1 7:30 PM 25W Zinger D-Jaxx 15 San Jose Mets 0
Sun 10/6 Fitch Field #2 7:30 PM 25W Kansas City Monarchs 9 Scottsdale Scorpions 0
DAY DATE FIELD TIME LGE VISITOR   HOME  
Mon 10/7 Tempe Diablo Stadium 12:30 PM 25W Newark Astros 1 Kansas City Monarchs 11
Mon 10/7 Tempe Field #2 7:30 PM 25W Zinger D-Jaxx 8 Scottsdale Scorpions 8
Mon 10/7 Tempe Field #4 7:30 PM 25W Arizona Orioles 12 San Jose Mets 6
DAY DATE FIELD TIME LGE VISITOR   HOME  
Tue 10/8 Tempe Field #5 7:00 PM 25W Scottsdale Scorpions 10 Newark Astros 2
Tue 10/8 Tempe Field #6 7:00 PM 25W Arizona Orioles 3 Zinger D-Jaxx 5
Tue 10/8 Goodyear Indians #4 7:30 PM 25W San Jose Mets 3 Kansas City Monarchs 22
DAY DATE FIELD TIME LGE VISITOR   HOME  
Wed 10/9 Phoenix Muni Stadium 7:00 PM 25W Scottsdale Scorpions 9 Arizona Orioles 6
Wed 10/9 Peoria Padres #2 7:00 PM 25W Zinger D-Jaxx 16 Kansas City Monarchs 2
Wed 10/9 Tempe Diablo Stadium 7:30 PM 25W San Jose Mets 4 Newark Astros 7
DAY DATE FIELD TIME LGE VISITOR   HOME  
Thu 10/10 Phoenix Muni Stadium 7:00 PM 25W Kansas City Monarchs 12 Arizona Orioles 3
Thu 10/10 Tempe Diablo Stadium 7:30 PM 25W Newark Astros 4 Zinger D-Jaxx 20
Thu 10/10 Tempe Field #1 7:30 PM 25W San Jose Mets 0 Scottsdale Scorpions 15
DAY DATE FIELD TIME LGE VISITOR   HOME  
Fri 10/11 Tempe Field #2 7:30 PM 25W #3 Scottsdale Scorpions 1 #2 Kansas City Monarchs 2
Fri 10/11 Tempe Field #6 7:30 PM 25W #4 Arizona Orioles 5 #1 Zinger D-Jaxx 12
DAY DATE FIELD TIME LGE VISITOR   HOME  
Sat 10/12 Phoenix Municipal Stadium 9:00 AM 25W Championshp Game
#2 Kansas City Monarchs
3 Championship Game
#1 Zinger D-Jaxx
2

 

 

 

35 Wood

35 WOOD 

Congratulations to Team Next Care on winning the 35 Wood Championship!

STANDINGS AND SCHEDULES

Team Name Wins Loss Ties   RA   RS 
Arizona Indians  0 4 0 44 4
High Desert Dust Devils  1 3 0 37 21
Scottsdale Scorpions  3 1 0 24 31
Team Next Care 3 1 0 16 43
Zinger D-Jaxx  3 1 0 12 28
 

DAY DATE FIELD TIME LGE VISITOR     HOME    
Mon 9/30 Phoenix Muni Stadium 7:00 PM 35W Scottsdale Scorpions 11 High Desert Dust Devils 6
Mon 9/30 Tempe Diablo Stadium 7:30 PM 35W Team Next Care 16 Arizona Indians 1
DAY DATE FIELD TIME LGE VISITOR   HOME  
Tue 10/1 Fitch Field #1 7:00 PM 35W High Desert Dust Devils 3 Zinger D-Jaxx 10
Tue 10/1 Tempe Diablo Stadium 7:30 PM 35W Arizona Indians 1 Scottsdale Scorpions 8
DAY DATE FIELD TIME LGE VISITOR   HOME  
Wed 10/2 Tempe Diablo Stadium 4:00 PM 35W High Desert Dust Devils 2 Team Next Care 14
Wed 10/2 Tempe Diablo Stadium 7:30 PM 35W Zinger D-Jaxx 6 Scottsdale Scorpions 7
DAY DATE FIELD TIME LGE VISITOR   HOME  
Thu 10/3 Tempe Field #5 7:30 PM 35W Team Next Care 2 Zinger D-Jaxx 8
Thu 10/3 Tempe Field #6 7:30 PM 35W Arizona Indians 2 High Desert Dust Devils 10
DAY DATE FIELD TIME LGE VISITOR   HOME  
Fri 10/4 Tempe Field #5 4:00 PM 35W Zinger D-Jazz 10 Arizona Indians 0
Fri 10/4 Tempe Field #4 4:00 PM 35W Scottsdale Scorpions 5 Team Next Care 11
Fri 10/4 Tempe Field #5 7:30 PM 35W

Playoffs - Game 1  

Arizona Indians

1

Playoffs - Game 1 

High Desert Dust Devils

14
DAY DATE FIELD TIME LGE VISITOR   HOME  
Sat 10/5 Tempe Diablo Stadium 3:30 PM 35W

Playoffs - Game 2

#4 High Desert Dust Devils

 15

Playoffs - Game 2

#1 Zinger D-Jaxx

 16
Sat 10/5 Phoenix Muni Stadium 4:00 PM 35W

Playoffs - Game 3

#3 Scottsdale Scorpions

 8

Playoffs - Game 3

#2 Team Next Care

 17
Sat 10/5 Fitch Field #2 8:00 PM 35W

Playoffs - Game 4

#4 High Desert Dust Devils

 4

Playoffs - Game 4

#3 Scottsdale Scorpions

 14
Sat  10/5 Fitch Field #4 8:00 PM 35W

Playoffs - Game 5

#2 Team Next Care

 13

Playoffs - Game 5

#1 Zinger D-Jaxx

 5
DAY DATE FIELD TIME LGE VISITOR   HOME  
Sun 10/6 HoHoKam Stadium 8:30 AM 35W

Playoffs - Game 6

#3 Scottsdale Scorpions

 5

Playoffs - Game 6

#1 Zinger D-Jaxx

 1
DAY DATE FIELD TIME LGE VISITOR   HOME  
Sun 10/6 HoHoKam Stadium 12:00 PM 35W #3 Scottsdale Scorpions  2 #2 Team Next Care  3

 

 

 

45 Wood

45 WOOD 

Congratulations to San Diego Berry's for winning the 45 Wood Championship!

STANDINGS AND SCHEDULES

45 Wood Division Wins Loss Ties  RA   RS 
Colorado Buffaloes 5 1 0 26 46
Denver Cardinals 0 6 0 67 23
National Network 2 4 0 54 19
Portland Red Sox 3 3 0 48 52
Sacramento Spikes 3 3 0 41 56
San Diego Berry's 3 3 0 44 45
San Diego Black Sox 5 1 0 25 64

 

DAY DATE FIELD TIME LGE VISITOR     HOME     
Sun 10/6 Tempe Field #1 12:30 PM 45W San Diego Berry's 1 National Network 4
Sun 10/6 Tempe Diablo Stadium 4:00 PM 45W Sacramento Spikes 20 Denver Cardinals 2
Sun 10/6 Fitch Field #1 4:00 PM 45W San Diego Black Sox 11 Portland Red Sox 10
Sun 10/6 Tempe Diablo Stadium 7:30 PM 45W Sacramento Spikes 4 Colorado Buffaloes 6
DAY DATE FIELD TIME LGE VISITOR   HOME  
Mon 10/7 Tempe Diablo Stadium 9:00 AM 45W Denver Cardinals 1 Colorado Buffaloes 11
Mon 10/7 Tempe Field #1 9:00 AM 45W Sacramento Spikes 15 San Diego Berry's 5
Mon 10/7 Maryvale Stadium 12:30 PM 45W National Network 2 Portland Red Sox 17
Mon 10/7 Phoenix Muni Stadium 4:00 PM 45W San Diego Berry's 1 San Diego Black Sox 11
DAY DATE FIELD TIME LGE VISITOR   HOME  
Tue 10/8 Tempe Diablo Stadium 9:00 AM 45W Denver Cardinals 10 Portland Red Sox 11
Tue 10/8 Goodyear Indians #3 9:00 AM 45W National Network 9 Sacramento Spikes 10
Tue 10/8 Tempe Diablo Stadium 12:30 PM 45W Portland Red Sox 5 San Diego Berry's 15
Tue 10/8 Goodyear Indians #4 12:30 PM 45W Colorado Buffaloes 9 San Diego Black Sox 8
Tue 10/8 Goodyear Indians #3 4:00 PM 45W National Network 2 San Diego Black Sox 11
DAY DATE FIELD TIME LGE VISITOR   HOME  
Wed 10/9 Peoria Padres #3 12:00 PM 45W Colorado Buffaloes 14 National Network 0
Wed 10/9 Peoria Padres #3 3:30 PM 45W Portland Red Sox 1 Colorado Buffaloes 4
Wed 10/9 Peoria Padres #6 3:30 PM 45W San Diego Black Sox 11 Sacramento Spikes 1
Wed 10/9 Tempe Diablo Stadium 4:00 PM 45W San Diego Berry's 11 Denver Cardinals 7
DAY DATE FIELD TIME LGE VISITOR   HOME  
Thu 10/10 Tempe Diablo Stadium 9:00 AM 45W Colorado Buffaloes 2 San Diego Berry's 12
Thu 10/10 Tempe Field #2 12:30 PM 45W San Diego Black Sox 12 Denver Cardinals 2
Thu 10/10 Tempe Diablo Stadium 4:00 PM 45W Portland Red Sox 8 Sacramento Spikes 6
Thu 10/10 Tempe Field #1 4:00 PM 45W Denver Cardinals 1 National Network 2
DAY DATE FIELD TIME LGE VISITOR   HOME  
Fri 10/11 Tempe Diablo Stadium 9:00 AM 45W #4-San Diego Berry's 5 #1-Colorado Buffaloes 3
Fri 10/11 Tempe Field #1 9:00 AM 45W #3-Sacramento Spikes 0 #2-San Diego Black Sox 1
DAY DATE FIELD TIME LGE VISITOR   HOME  
Sat 10/12 Tempe Diablo Stadium 9:00 AM 45W Championship Game
#4-San Diego Berry's
14

Championship Game
#2-San Diego Black Sox

7

 

 

50 Wood Major

50 WOOD MAJOR 

STANDINGS AND SCHEDULES

50 Wood Major Division Wins Loss Ties  RA   RS 
Arizona Diamondbacks 0 4 0 43 21
Club Phoenix 1 2 1 44 24
Colorado Bulls 2 2 0 30 51
National Network 5 0 0 15 68
Portland Red Sox 4 1 0 17 43
Sacto Astros 0 4 0 59 14
San Diego Black Sox 3 0 1 31 41
Vancouver Pirates 1 3 0 41 18

 

DAY DATE FIELD TIME LGE VISITOR     HOME     
Sun 10/6 Fitch Field #1 12:30 PM 50W Maj Sacto Astros 8 San Diego Black Sox 13
Sun 10/6 Tempe Field #1 4:00 PM 50W Maj Vancouver Pirates 0 National Network  10
Sun 10/6 Tempe Field #2 5:00 PM 50W Maj Club Phoenix 11 Colorado Bulls 8
Sun 10/6 Fitch Field #4 4:00 PM 50W Maj Arizona Diamondbacks 3 Portland Red Sox 5
DAY DATE FIELD TIME LGE VISITOR   HOME  
Mon 10/7 Maryvale Stadium 9:00 AM 50W Maj Portland Red Sox 10 Sacto Astros 0
Mon 10/7 Tempe Diablo Stadium 4:00 PM 50W Maj Vancouver Pirates 11 Colorado Bulls 8
Mon 10/7 Tempe Diablo Stadium 7:30 PM 50W Maj National Network 18 Club Phoenix 3
Mon 10/7 Phoenix Muni Stadium 7:30 PM 50W Maj Arizona Diamondbacks 8 San Diego Black Sox 11
DAY DATE FIELD TIME LGE VISITOR   HOME  
Tue 10/8 Goodyear Indians #3 12:30 PM 50W Maj National Network 22 Sacto Astros 4
Tue 10/8 Tempe Field #4 4:00 PM 50W Maj Portland Red Sox 15 Vancouver Pirates 1
Tue 10/8 Papago Field #2 6:30 PM 50W Maj Colorado Bulls 21 Arizona Diamondbacks 6
Tue 10/8 Goodyear Indians #3 7:30 PM 50W Maj Club Phoenix 9 San Diego Black Sox 9
DAY DATE FIELD TIME LGE VISITOR   HOME  
Wed 10/9 Tempe Diablo Stadium 9:00 AM 50W Maj Colorado Bulls 14 Sacto Astros 2
Wed 10/9 Peoria Padres #3 7:00 PM 50W Maj Portland Red Sox 9 Club Phoenix 1
Wed 10/9 Peoria Padres #6 7:00 PM 50W Maj San Diego Black Sox 8 Vancouver Pirates 6
Wed 10/9 Peoria Mariners #2 7:00 PM 50W Maj Arizona Diamondbacks 4 National Network 6
DAY DATE FIELD TIME LGE VISITOR   HOME  
Thu 10/10 Tempe Diablo Stadium 12:30 PM 50W Maj National Network 12 Portland Red Sox 4
Thu 10/10 Tempe Field #2 4:00 PM 50W Maj San Diego Black Sox 17 Colorado Bulls 11
Thu 10/10 Tempe Field #2 7:30 PM 50W Maj Club Phoenix 13 Arizona Diamondbacks 2
Thu 10/10 Tempe Field #4 7:30 PM 50W Maj Sacto Astros 0 Vancouver Pirates 10
DAY DATE FIELD TIME LGE VISITOR   HOME  
Fri 10/11 Tempe Diablo Stadium 12:30 PM 50W Maj #6 Colorado Bulls 12 #3 Portland Red Sox 9
Fri 10/11 Tempe Field #2 4:00 PM 50W Maj #5 Vancouver Pirates 3 #4 Club Phoenix 8
Fri 10/11 Tempe Diablo Stadium 7:30 PM 50W Maj #4 Club Phoenix 0 #1 National Network 6
Fri 10/11 Tempe Field #1 7:30 PM 50W Maj #6 Colorado Bulls 4 #2 San Diego Black Sox 5
DAY DATE FIELD TIME LGE VISITOR   HOME  
Sat 10/12 Tempe Diablo Stadium 12:30 PM 50W Maj Championship Game
#2 San Diego Black Sox
15  Championship Game
#1 National Network
16

 

 

50 Wood Minor

50 WOOD Minor

Congratulations to the Portland Hammers for winning the 50 Wood Minor Championship

STANDINGS AND SCHEDULES

50 Wood Minor Division Wins Loss Ties  RA   RS 
Arizona Diamondbacks 2 2 0 21 21
Arizona Dodgers 2 2 0 40 47
Portland Braves 4 0 0 8 43
Portland Hammers 3 1 0 12 49
Red Deer Legends 0 4 0 61 13
Sacto Astros Gold 1 3 0 62 31

 

DAY DATE FIELD TIME LGE VISITOR     HOME      
Sun 10/6 Maryvale Field #6 12:00 PM 50W Min Portland Braves 15 Arizona Dodgers 1
Sun 10/6 Fitch Field #2 12:30 PM 50W Min Portland Hammers 11 Arizona Diamondbacks 1
Sun 10/6 Fitch Field #2 4:00 PM 50W Min Red Deer Legends 7 Sacto Astros Gold 8
DAY DATE FIELD TIME LGE VISITOR   HOME  
Mon 10/7 Tempe Field #1 4:00 PM 50W Min Portland Hammers 3 Portland Braves 7
Mon 10/7 Tempe Field #1 7:30 PM 50W Min Arizona Dodgers 18 Red Deer Legends 3
Mon 10/7 Papago Field #2 7:30 PM 50W Min Sacto Astros Gold 3 Arizona Diamondbacks 13
DAY DATE FIELD TIME LGE VISITOR   HOME  
Tue 10/8 Tempe Diablo Stadium 4:00 PM 50W Min Red Deer Legends 1 Portland Hammers 17
Tue 10/8 Tempe Diablo Stadium 7:30 PM 50W Min Sacto Astros Gold 17 Arizona Dodgers 24
Tue 10/8 Phoenix Muni Stadium 7:30 PM 50W Min Arizona Diamondbacks 2 Portland Braves 3
DAY DATE FIELD TIME LGE VISITOR   HOME  
Wed 10/9 Tempe Diablo Stadium 12:30 PM 50W Min Portland Braves 18 Red Deer Legends 2
Wed 10/9 Peoria Padres #2 3:30 PM 50W Min Sacto Astros Gold 3 Portland Hammers 18
Wed 10/9 Papago Field #2 7:00 PM 50W Min Arizona Dodgers 4 Arizona Diamondbacks 5
DAY DATE FIELD TIME LGE VISITOR   HOME  
Thu 10/10 Tempe Field #4 4:00 PM 50W Min Portland Braves 14 Sacto Astros Gold 1
Thu 10/10 Tempe Field #5 7:30 PM 50W Min Portland Hammers 14 Arizona Dodgers 4
Thu 10/10 Tempe Field #6 7:30 PM 50W Min Arizona Diamondbacks 14 Red Deer Legends 4
DAY DATE FIELD TIME LGE VISITOR   HOME  
Fri 10/11 Tempe Diablo Stadium 4:00 PM 50W Min #4 Arizona Dodgers 14 #1 Portland Braves 15
Fri 10/11 Tempe Field #1 4:00 PM 50W Min #3 Arizona Diamondbacks 3 #2 Portland Hammers 13
DAY DATE FIELD TIME LGE VISITOR   HOME  
Sat 10/12 Maryvale Stadium 9:00 AM 50W Min Championship Game
#2 Portland Hammers
5 Championship Game
#1 Portland Braves
1

60 Wood

60 WOOD

Congratulations to the USA Patriots for winning the 60 Wood Division.

STANDINGS AND SCHEDULES

 

Team Name Wins Loss Ties   RA   RS 
Arizona Diamondbacks 2 2 0 25 35
Berry's 60 -- -- -- -- --
Red Deer Legends 1 3 0 52 38
Sacto Old Gold 0 4 0 86 33
San Diego Black Sox 3 1 0 29 50
USA Patriots 4 0 0 17 54

 

DAY DATE FIELD TIME LGE VISITOR     HOME    
Mon 9/30 Tempe Diablo Stadium 12:30 PM 60W USA Patriots 22 Sacto Old Gold 5
Mon 9/30 Tempe Diablo Stadium 4:00 PM 60W San Diego Black Sox 16 Red Deer Legends 2
Mon 9/30 Tempe Field #1 7:00 PM 60W San Diego Black Sox 9 Arizona Diamondbacks 8
DAY DATE FIELD TIME LGE VISITOR   HOME  
Tue 10/1 Tempe Diablo Stadium 12:30 PM 60W Sacto Old Gold 7 San Diego Black Sox 16
Tue 10/1 Tempe Diablo Stadium 4:00 PM 60W Sacto Old Gold 13 Red Deer Legends 28
Tue 10/1 Fitch #2 7:00 PM 60W Arizona Diamondbacks 1 USA Patriots 3
DAY DATE FIELD TIME LGE VISITOR   HOME  
Wed 10/2 Tempe Diablo Stadium 12:30 PM 60W USA Patriots 12 San Diego Black Sox 9
Wed 10/2 Phoenix Muni Stadium 7:00 PM 60W Red Deer Legends 5 Arizona Diamondbacks 6
DAY DATE FIELD TIME LGE VISITOR   HOME  
Thu 10/3 Tempe Field #2 12:30 PM 60W Red Deer Legends 2 USA Patriots 17
Thu 10/3 Tempe Field #4 4:00 PM 60W Arizona Diamondbacks 20 Sacto Old Gold 8
Thu 10/3 Tempe Field #4 7:30 PM 60W

Playoffs - Game 1
Sacto Old Gold

16

Playoffs - Game 1
Red Deer Legends

17
DAY DATE FIELD TIME LGE VISITOR   HOME  
Fri 10/4 Fitch Field #1 4:00 PM 60W Playoffs - Game 2
#4 Red Deer Legends
3 Playoffs - Game 2
#1 USA Patriots
18
Fri 10/4 Fitch Field #4 4:00 PM 60W Playoffs - Game 3
Arizona Diamondbacks
1 Playoffs - Game 3
San Diego Black Sox
11
Fri  10/4 Fitch Field #4 7:30 PM 60W Playoffs - Game 4
#4 Red Deer Legends
 6 Playoffs - Game 4
Arizona Diamondbacks
18
Fri 10/4 Fitch Field #2 7:30 PM 60W Playoffs - Game 5
San Diego Black Sox
4 Playoffs - Game 5
#1 USA Patriots
14
DAY DATE FIELD TIME LGE VISITOR   HOME  
Sat 10/5 Papago Field #1 2:30 PM 60W

Playoffs - Game 6

Arizona Diamondbacks

 6

Playoffs - Game 6

San Diego Black Sox

 15
DAY DATE FIELD TIME LGE VISITOR   HOME  
Sun 10/6 Tempe Diablo Stadium 9:00 AM 60W

Championship Game

 San Diego Black Sox

 0

Championship Game

#1 USA Patriots

10